Login
Register
Search
Home
Homepage
Address Book
All Saints at 150
All Saints at 150
Faith
Faith
Mission and Values
Prayer
Prayers and Poems to encourage you
Prayer requests
Sermons
Faith Stories
Learning Opportunities
Admission of Children to Holy Communion Before Confirmation
Bishops' Certificate
Confirmation
Leading Worship Course
Lyfe
Community
ReachOut Bromsgrove
St Basil's
Street Pastors
The Listening Service
The Wider Church
Bromsgrove Deanery Services and Events
Churches Together in Bromsgrove
Gallery
Remembrance 2018
Cinema Trip
Messy Church at Easter
4 for All
Churches
Churches
All Saints Church, Bromsgrove
Giving
Holy Week and Easter
Worship
Soul and Senses
All Saints' Church Diary
All Saints' Hall Diary
This Week
Hall Hire
Church Groups
St Andrew, Charford
Worship
This Week
Hall Hire
Children and Young People
St Andrew's Church Diary
Christ Church, Catshill
Giving
Worship
This Month
Christ Church's Church Diary
St Luke's Hall Diary
Children and Young People
Sermons
Catshill Connect
St Godwald's, Finstall
Giving
About Us
Worship
The Friends of St Godwald's
St Godwald's Church Diary
St Godwald's Hall Diary
This Week
Hall Hire
Children and Young People
Holy Trinity and St Mary's, Dodford
Worship
Dodford's Church Diary
This Week
Children and Young People
St John the Baptist, Bromsgove
Giving
Worship
St John's Church Diary
Hall Hire
St John's Hall Diary
This Week
Children and Young People
St Mary de Wyche, Wychbold
Wychbold Church Diary
Monthly Pew Sheet
St Michael and All Angels, Stoke Prior
Stoke Prior Church Diary
Monthly Pew Sheet
St Michael, Upton Warren
Upton Warren Church Diary
Monthly Pew Sheet
Life Events
Life Events
Christenings
Baptism Book Project
Weddings
Funerals
GraveTalk
Info
Info
Who's Who
Contact Us
Events
Concerts/Events
Calendar
Legal Stuff
Governance
Compliance
Privacy Notice
Financial Support
Safeguarding
Safeguarding
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
Export
XML
ICAL
PDF
CSV
Filter by group
The Parish of Bromsgrove
All Saints Church, Bromsgrove
St John the Baptist, Bromsgove
All Saints' Church Diary
St Godwald's Church Diary
All Saints' Hall Diary
St Godwald's Hall Diary
Stoke Prior Church Diary
Show events for sub-groups
There are no upcoming events in this month.
Show past events in this month
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
1
st
July
1:45pm
National Autistic Society...
National Autistic Society Companions Group
3:50pm
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
5:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
7:30pm
All Saints Art Club
All Saints Art Club
Show less
Tuesday
2
nd
July
10:30am
Tumble Tots
Tumble Tots
5:00pm
Kitsune Martial Arts
Kitsune Martial Arts
5:30pm
Fitness Class
Fitness Class
Show less
Wednesday
3
rd
July
- Today
10:00am
Service of morning prayer or...
Service of morning prayer or communication
10:00am
Service of Morning Prayer or...
Service of Morning Prayer or Communion.
10:30am
Souper Movers
Souper Movers
11:00am
Communion with refreshments
Communion with refreshments
2:00pm
All Saints Chattery
All Saints Chattery
3:55pm
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Show less
Thursday
4
th
July
All day
Hall in Use as Polling Station...
Hall in Use as Polling Station for General Election
All day
Hall in Use as Polling Station...
Hall in Use as Polling Station for General Election
All day
Ruth Heald Room in use as...
Ruth Heald Room in use as Polling Station for General Election
Show less
Friday
5
th
July
9:15am
Tiny Talk
Tiny Talk
9:30am
Slimming World
Slimming World
10:00am
Community Cafe
Community Cafe
4:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
5:00pm
Quiz Night
Quiz Night
Show less
Saturday
6
th
July
8:30am
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
9:00am
Organ Recital: Ashley Wagner...
Organ Recital: Ashley Wagner 1pm
2:00pm
Repair Cafe
Repair Cafe
3:00pm
Holy Baptism of Sophia Miller
Holy Baptism of Sophia Miller
7:30pm
Line Dancing
Line Dancing
Show less
Sunday
7
th
July
8:00am
Holy Communion (Common...
Holy Communion (Common Worship)
9:00am
St Joseph's
St Joseph's
9:00am
St Joseph's Church (Syrian...
St Joseph's Church (Syrian Orthodox congregation)
10:30am
Holy Communion (Common...
Holy Communion (Common Worship)
10:30am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
Show less
Monday
8
th
July
1:45pm
National Autistic Society...
National Autistic Society Companions Group
3:50pm
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
5:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
7:30pm
All Saints Art Club
All Saints Art Club
Show less
Tuesday
9
th
July
10:00am
Rambler's Group
Rambler's Group
10:30am
Tumble Tots
Tumble Tots
2:00pm
U3A Singing for Pleasure and...
U3A Singing for Pleasure and Ukelele Group
5:00pm
Kitsune Martial Arts
Kitsune Martial Arts
5:30pm
Fitness Class
Fitness Class
Show less
Wednesday
10
th
July
10:00am
Service of morning prayer or...
Service of morning prayer or communication
10:00am
Service of Morning Prayer or...
Service of Morning Prayer or Communion.
10:30am
Souper Movers
Souper Movers
11:00am
Communion with refreshments
Communion with refreshments
2:00pm
All Saints Chattery
All Saints Chattery
3:55pm
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
7:00pm
Railway Club
Railway Club
Show less
Thursday
11
th
July
9:15am
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
4:30pm
MF Martial Arts
MF Martial Arts
7:00pm
Yin Yoga
Yin Yoga
7:30pm
Altogether Vocal
Altogether Vocal
Show less
Friday
12
th
July
9:15am
Tiny Talk
Tiny Talk
9:30am
Slimming World
Slimming World
4:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
7:30pm
Rock Choir
Rock Choir
Show less
Saturday
13
th
July
8:30am
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
12:00pm
Friends of St Godwald's...
Friends of St Godwald's Strawberry Tea
1:00pm
Wedding of Samantha Mulligan...
Wedding of Samantha Mulligan and Thomas Downing
Show less
Sunday
14
th
July
All day
Private Booking - David Ford
Private Booking - David Ford
9:00am
Holy Communion BCP
Holy Communion BCP
10:30am
Holy Communion (Common...
Holy Communion (Common Worship)
10:30am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
1:00pm
Holy Baptism for Rory Hollis
Holy Baptism for Rory Hollis
Show less
Monday
15
th
July
1:45pm
National Autistic Society...
National Autistic Society Companions Group
2:00pm
U3A History Group
U3A History Group
3:50pm
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
5:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
7:30pm
All Saints Art Club
All Saints Art Club
Show less
Tuesday
16
th
July
10:30am
Tumble Tots
Tumble Tots
5:00pm
Kitsune Martial Arts
Kitsune Martial Arts
5:30pm
Fitness Class
Fitness Class
Show less
Wednesday
17
th
July
10:00am
Service of morning prayer or...
Service of morning prayer or communication
10:00am
Service of Morning Prayer or...
Service of Morning Prayer or Communion.
10:30am
Souper Movers
Souper Movers
11:00am
Communion with refreshments
Communion with refreshments
2:00pm
All Saints Chattery
All Saints Chattery
3:55pm
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Show less
Thursday
18
th
July
9:15am
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
11:00am
U3A Recorder Group
U3A Recorder Group
12:30pm
Bromsgrove Flower Club
Bromsgrove Flower Club
4:30pm
MF Martial Arts
MF Martial Arts
7:00pm
Yin Yoga
Yin Yoga
Show less
Friday
19
th
July
9:15am
Tiny Talk
Tiny Talk
9:30am
Slimming World
Slimming World
10:00am
Community Cafe
Community Cafe
4:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
Show less
Saturday
20
th
July
8:00am
Holy Communion (Common...
Holy Communion (Common Worship)
8:30am
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
12:30pm
Church Summer Fete
Church Summer Fete
Show less
Sunday
21
st
July
10:30am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
10:30am
Holy Communion CW
Holy Communion CW
10:30am
Morning Worship
Morning Worship
12:30pm
Private booking
Private booking
4:00pm
St Joseph's Church
St Joseph's Church
Show less
Monday
22
nd
July
1:45pm
National Autistic Society...
National Autistic Society Companions Group
3:50pm
Chloe May's Dance Academy
Chloe May's Dance Academy
5:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
7:30pm
All Saints Art Club
All Saints Art Club
Show less
Tuesday
23
rd
July
10:00am
Rambler's Group.
Rambler's Group.
2:00pm
U3A Singing for Pleasure and...
U3A Singing for Pleasure and Ukelele Group
5:00pm
Kitsune Martial Arts
Kitsune Martial Arts
5:30pm
Fitness Class
Fitness Class
Show less
Wednesday
24
th
July
10:00am
Service of morning prayer or...
Service of morning prayer or communication
10:00am
Service of Morning Prayer or...
Service of Morning Prayer or Communion.
10:30am
Souper Movers
Souper Movers
11:00am
Communion with refreshments
Communion with refreshments
2:00pm
All Saints Chattery
All Saints Chattery
Show less
Thursday
25
th
July
4:30pm
MF Martial Arts
MF Martial Arts
7:00pm
Yin Yoga
Yin Yoga
Show less
Friday
26
th
July
9:30am
Slimming World
Slimming World
12:00pm
Wedding of Sammie Dipple &...
Wedding of Sammie Dipple & Cleon Burke
3:00pm
Wedding of Joshua Brown &...
Wedding of Joshua Brown & Megan Rea
4:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
Show less
Saturday
27
th
July
All day
Come and Sing Event
Come and Sing Event
1:00pm
Wedding of Jake Turbill &...
Wedding of Jake Turbill & Rebecca Fry
2:00pm
Cafe Church
Cafe Church
Show less
Sunday
28
th
July
9:00am
Holy Communion BCP
Holy Communion BCP
10:30am
Holy Communion (Common...
Holy Communion (Common Worship)
10:30am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
10:30am
Morning Worship
Morning Worship
Show less
Monday
29
th
July
1:45pm
National Autistic Society...
National Autistic Society Companions Group
5:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
7:30pm
All Saints Art Club
All Saints Art Club
Show less
Tuesday
30
th
July
5:00pm
Kitsune Martial Arts
Kitsune Martial Arts
5:30pm
Fitness Class
Fitness Class
Show less
Wednesday
31
st
July
10:00am
Service of morning prayer or...
Service of morning prayer or communication
10:00am
Service of Morning Prayer or...
Service of Morning Prayer or Communion.
10:30am
Souper Movers
Souper Movers
11:00am
Communion with refreshments
Communion with refreshments
2:00pm
All Saints Chattery
All Saints Chattery
Show less
Thursday
1
st
August
11:00am
U3A Recorder Group
U3A Recorder Group
4:30pm
MF Martial Arts
MF Martial Arts
7:00pm
Yin Yoga
Yin Yoga
8:00pm
Bromsgrove Recorder Consort
Bromsgrove Recorder Consort
Show less
Friday
2
nd
August
9:15am
Tiny Talk
Tiny Talk
9:30am
Slimming World
Slimming World
10:00am
Community Cafe
Community Cafe
4:00pm
Showtime Academy
Showtime Academy
Show less
Saturday
3
rd
August
2:00pm
Repair Cafe
Repair Cafe
7:30pm
Line Dancing
Line Dancing
Show less
Sunday
4
th
August
8:00am
Holy Communion (Common...
Holy Communion (Common Worship)
9:00am
St Joseph's
St Joseph's
9:00am
St Joseph's Church (Syrian...
St Joseph's Church (Syrian Orthodox congregation)
10:30am
Holy Communion (Common...
Holy Communion (Common Worship)
10:30am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
Holy Communion 10.45 am
11:00am
Baptism Party
Baptism Party
Show less
Login